Hitherfield Primary School and Children's Centre

Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Headteacher Chris Ashley-Jones
Head of School Jacinta Waters
Business Manager Arlette Wells
Assistant Head  Heulwen Morgan
Assistant Head  Laura Watts
Assistant Head Luke Parker
Assistant Head Tom O'Flynn
Assistant Head Jenni Holliday (Maternity Leave)

Inclusion Team:

Senior SENDco Liz Clarke
SENDco Melanie Lucombe
SENDco Julia Williamson
Senior TALA Lucy Flood
Senior TALA Julie Langston

Teachers:

Nursery Teacher  Agnieszka Franek
Nursery Teacher Clare O’Malley
Nursery Teacher Tania Drummond
Reception Teacher   Angela Prestwich
Reception Teacher  Gemma Jackson
Reception Teacher Sam Leacock
Year 1 Teacher Ginny Lalieu
Year 1 Teacher Joseph Ward
Year 1 Teacher Martine Rind
Year 2 Teacher  Katy Turner
Year 2 Teacher  Lauren Carter
Year 2 Teacher  Sam Fryer
Year 3 Teacher  Alice McNeill
Year 3 Teacher  Clare Christie
Year 3 Teacher  Louise Peplow
Year 3 Teacher  Siobhan Rushe
Year 4 Teacher Danika Johnson
Year 4 Teacher Ed Crook
Year 4 Teacher Ollie Kitching
Year 5 Teacher Alicia Kelly
Year 5 Teacher  Jo Ellwood
Year 5 Teacher  Lucy Hayward
Year 6 Teacher  Anna Siggins
Year 6 Teacher  Beth Medland
Year 6 Teacher  Heather Simms
Year 6 Teacher  Nicola Rizzo
Non-class based teacher  Beth Medland
Non-class based teacher  Jef Fox
Non-class based teacher  Lisa Finn
Non-class based teacher  Paul Drake
Non-class based teacher  Sharon Thomas
Non-class based teacher Siobhan Rushe
Non-class based teacher Caroline Lovell (Maternity Leave)
Non-class based teacher  Kathryn Nugent (Maternity Leave)
Non-class based teacher Jenny Henderson (Maternity Leave)
Music teacher  Tina Longford
Drumming Teacher Derek Gayle
Football Teacher Lionel Best

Learning Mentors:

Senior Learning Mentor  Suzy Anderson
Senior Learning Mentor  Mark Gillard
Learning Mentor  Maureen Shand

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

Higher Level Teaching Assistant  Yvonne Morris
Early Years Educator  Alex Hunt
Early Years Educator  Charlotte Butcher
Early Years Educator  Jane Barry
Early Years Educator  Julie Halley
Early Years Educator  Helen Nara
Early Years Educator  Shanice Lindsay
Early Years Educator Sonia Simon
Early Years Educator Christine Lamey-Golding
TALA Andy Blizzard
TALA Cassie Sithanen
TALA Charlie Lemon
TALA Christine Goodrich
TALA Debbie Ramcharran
TALA Doreen Simms
TALA Fazia Guy
TALA Fiona Fruchtenicht-Ritchie
TALA Geed Sakhi
TALA Jean Martin
TALA Jennifer Williams
TALA Jolanda Keur
TALA Kasia Luczko-Kimpton
TALA Katrina Panton-Bent
TALA
Louise Beggs
TALA Maggie Owolade
TALA Myri Physicos
TALA Nancy Sands
TALA Paige Roberts-Gent
TALA Patsy Williams
TALA Pearl Pancrace
TALA Rebecca Shepherd
TALA Poppy George
TALA Shelley Hannick
TALA Shereen Onemokpe 
TALA Tina Krelle
TALA Uzma Khan
Resources TALA Jo-ann Woodward
Mid-day Meal Supervisor Harris Haxhia

EAL Team:

Senior EAL TALA Abby Whitten
EAL TALA Bhavna Vijapura
EAL TALA Pascale Monthieux

Admin Team:

HR & Finance Officer  Tammy Wallace
Pupil Administrator  Tania Chalmers
Pupil Administrator  Rebekah Woodward
PA to Governing Body Katy Byrne
Advanced IT Technician Michelle Petrou

Premises Team:

Facilities Manager  Steve Downes
Asst Premises Officer Ashley Sullivan
Premises Assistant Derek Atkins
Premises Assistant Naomi Vernon

Children's Centre:

Centre Manager  Phyllis Hayden
Administrator  Catherine Medina
Better Start Worker Lisa Russell
Early Years Educator Ashley Flood

Breakfast and After School Club:

BC & ASC Manager EYFS & KS1 Phyllis Hayden
BC & ASC Manager KS2 Derek Tejan-Sie
BC & ASC Assistant Andrew Sutcliffe
BC & ASC Assistant Ashley Flood
BC & ASC Assistant  Cassie Sithanen
BC & ASC Assistant Deleesha Mcfarlane
BC & ASC Assistant Fiona Fruchtenicht-Ritchie
BC & ASC Assistant  Jane Barry
BC & ASC Assistant  Jean Martin
BC & ASC Assistant Latifah Mcfarlane-Fisher
BC & ASC Assistant Michelle Churchill-Asiedu
BC & ASC Assistant Monika Mehmood
BC & ASC Assistant  Mugeera Haque
BC & ASC Assistant  Paige Roberts-Gent
BC & ASC Assistant Pearl Pancrace
BC & ASC Assistant  Roy Williams
BC & ASC Assistant  Sheila Harris
BC & ASC Assistant Sonia Simon
BC & ASC Assistant Tina Krelle
|

Websites for Schools By Finalsite UK