Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Headteacher
Chris Ashley-Jones
Head of School 
Luke Parker
Business Manager
Arlette Wells
Assistant Head EYFS Mon, Weds to Fri,
Jenni Holliday
Assistant Head Years 1 to 3 
Laura Jewitt
Assistant Head Years 4 to 6 Tues, Weds & Fri
Tom O'Flynn
SENDco EYFS & KS1 Tuesday to Friday
Melanie Lucombe
SENDco KS2 Monday to Thursday
Julia Williamson

Inclusion Team:

SENDco EYFS & KS1 Tuesday to Friday Melanie Lucombe
SENDco KS2 Monday to Thursday Julia Williamson
Senior TALA Lucy Flood
Specific Learning Difficulties Practitioner Cassie Sithanen

Teachers:

Nursery Teacher - Tues to Thurs Clare O’Malley
Nursery Teacher - Mon, Weds & Fri Nicola Rizzo
Platypus Teacher - Tues to Fri Agnieszka Franek
Platypus Teacher - Monday Anna Wilde
Kookaburra Teacher  Sinead Thorpe
Koala Teacher Lisa Finn
1 Sunbird Teacher - Tues to Fri Ed Crook
1 Sunbird Teacher - Mon Clare O'Malley
1 Dugong Teacher Katy Turner
1 Cobra Teacher Nina Paul
2 Mongoose Teacher  Heather Simms
2 Hummingbird Teacher  Gemma Jackson
2 Manatee Teacher  Jody Francis
3 Macaw Teacher - Mon to Thurs Lucy Hayward
3 Macaw Teacher - Fri Tom O'Flynn
3 Jaguar Teacher  Jo Ellwood
3 Anaconda Teacher - Mon to Weds
Sam Fryer
3 Anaconda Teacher - Thurs & Fri Jef Fox
4 Hippo Teacher Beth Medland
4 Cheetah Teacher  Siobhan Rushe
4 Flamingo Teacher Alice McNeill
5 Otter Teacher  Danika Johnson
5 Kingfisher Teacher - Mon to Wed & Fri Alicia Kelly
5 Kingfisher Teacher - Thursday Julia Williamson
5 Hedgehog Teacher - Mon & Wed to Fri Sharon Thomas
5 Hedgehog Teacher - Tues Anna Wilde
6 Orca Teacher  Clare Christe
6 Wolverine Teacher  Nathan Parkes
6 Puffin Teacher  Lauren Carter
Non-class based teacher - Weds Jef Fox
Non-class based teacher - Mat Leave Natalie Marwick
Non-class based teacher - Mat Leave Martine Rind

Learning Mentors:

Senior Learning Mentor  Suzy Anderson
Learning Mentor 
Pascale Shepherd

Early Years Educators:

Senior Early Years Educator  Charlotte Butcher
Senior Early Years Educator  Shanise Lindsay
Senior Early Years Educator  Jane Barry
Early Years Educator  Julie Halley
Early Years Educator Naomi Vernon
Early Years Educator Christine Lamey-Golding 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

HLTA Fiona Ritchie
HLTA Paige Roberts-Gent
HLTA Michelle Petrou

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

TALA Charlie Lemon
TALA Charlotte Hennessy
TALA Charmaine Nicholas
TALA Christine Goodrich
TALA Debbie Ramcharran
TALA Jennifer Williams
TALA - Mat Leave Karmella Joseph
TALA Katrina Panton-Bent
TALA
Louise Beggs
TALA Martina Gasparova
TALA Mugeera Haque
TALA Myri Physicos
TALA Nancy Sands
TALA Natasha Parker
TALA Patsy Williams
TALA Pearl Pancrace
TALA Shereen Briscoe
TALA Tarique Wells
TALA Tina Krelle
TALA Zineb Ahajgoun
Resources TALA Jo-Ann Woodward
Librarian Joost Creutzberg

EAL Team:

EAL TALA Bhavna Vijapura

Admin Team:

HR & Finance Officer  Tammy Wallace
Senior Administrator  Tania Chalmers
Administrator  Rebekah Woodward
PA to Governing Body Katy Bryne
Advanced IT Technician Michelle Petrou

Premises Team:

Senior Premises Officer Ashley Sullivan
Premises Officer Ed Sethardwright
Premises Assistant Orlando Guerro Manzaba

Children's Centre Streatham and Norwood Area:


Better Start Area Manager Phyllis Hayden
Deputy Manager Early Years Services  Tracey Lattimore
Deputy Manager Better Start Area Leona Waldropt-Thompson
Deputy Manager Better Start Area Donna McAlister
Senior Administrator Vacant
Administrator  Catherine Medina
Administrator Natalie Smith
Better Start Worker Adele Malyon
Better Start Worker Anita Humphreys
Better Start Worker Barbara Moonan
Better Start Worker Eunice Millet
Better Start Worker Maureen Shand
Early Years and Family Practitioners Ashley Flood
Early Years and Family Practitioners Deon Mitchell

Breakfast and After School Club:

Manager Derek Tejan-Sie
ASC Assistant Agata Wnuk
BASC Assistant Ana Fernandes
BC Assistant Andrea Kurt
BASC Assistant Charlotte Hennessy
BASC Assistant  Coralia Amadou-Balazs
BASC Assistant Deleesha Mcfarlane
BASC Assistant Fiona Ritchie
BASC Assistant  Jane Barry
BASC Assistant Melanie Judge
BASC Assistant  Monika Mehmood
BC Assistant  Mugeera Haque
ASC Assistant Nancy Sands
BASC Assistant Nicole Fernandes Da Silva
BASC Assistant  Ornella Gaia Meli
BASC Assistant  Paige Roberts-Gent
BASC Assistant Pearl Pancrace
ASC Assistant Rebekah Woodward

Music and Sports Coaches:

Music Teacher Lambeth Music
Drumming Teacher Derek Gayle
Football Coach Lionel Best