Hitherfield Primary School and Children's Centre

Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Executive Headteacher Chris Ashley-Jones
Head of School Jacinta Waters
Business Manager Arlette Wells
Assistant Head Years 4 to 6 Monday & Tuesday Laura Jewitt
Assistant Head Years 4 to 6 Monday, Wednesday and Friday Tom O'Flynn
Assistant Head Years 1 to 3 Luke Parker
Assistant Head EYFS Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday Jenni Holliday

Inclusion Team:

SENDco EYFS & KS1 Tuesday to Friday Melanie Lucombe
SENDco KS2 Monday to Thursday Julia Williamson
Senior TALA Lucy Flood
Senior TALA Julie Langston
Specific Learning Difficulties Practitioner Cassie Sithanen

Teachers:

Nursery Tadpole Teacher  Clare O’Malley
Nursery Robin Teacher Joseph Ward
Platypus Teacher - Tuesday to Friday Agnieszka Franek
Platypus Teacher - Monday Lisa Finn
Kookaburra Teacher  Anna Siggins
Koala Teacher Gemma Jackson
1 Sunbird Teacher Ed Crook
1 Dugong Teacher Ginny Lalieu
1 Cobra Teacher Natalie Marwick
2 Mongoose Teacher  Beth Medland
2 Hummingbird Teacher  Louise Peplow
2 Manatee Teacher  Martine Rind
3 Macaw Teacher  Danika Johnson
3 Jaguar Teacher  Jo Ellwood
3 Anaconda Teacher Monday to Wednesday Kathryn Nugent
3 Anaconda Teacher Thursday & Friday Jef Fox
4 Hippo Teacher - Monday to Thursday Lucy Hayward
4 Hippo Teacher - Friday Nicola Rizzo
4 Cheetah Teacher - Tuesday to Friday Jenny Henderson
4 Cheetah Teacher - Monday Sam Fryer
4 Flamingo Teacher - Monday, Wednesday to Friday Alicia Kelly
4 Flamingo Teacher - Tuesday Sam Fryer
5 Otter Teacher - Tuesday to Friday Alice McNeill
5 Otter Teacher - Monday Siobhan Rushe
5 Kingfisher Teacher  Lauren Carter
5 Hedgehog Teacher Sharon Thomas
6 Orca Teacher  Clare Christe
6 Wolverine Teacher  Heather Simms
6 Puffin Teacher  Katy Turner
Non-class based teacher  Jef Fox
Non-class based teacher  Lisa Finn
Non-class based teacher  Nicola Rizzo
Non-class based teacher  Sam Fryer
Non-class based teacher Siobhan Rushe

Learning Mentors:

Senior Learning Mentor  Suzy Anderson
Learning Mentor 
Pascale Shepherd

Early Years Educators:

Early Years Educator  Alex Hunt
Early Years Educator  Charlotte Butcher
Early Years Educator  Jane Barry
Early Years Educator  Julie Halley
Early Years Educator  Shanice Lindsay 
Early Years Educator Sonia Simon
Early Years Educator Christine Lamey-Golding 

Teaching and Learning Assistants:

TALA Charlie Lemon
TALA Charlotte Hennessy
TALA Charmaine Nicholas
TALA Christine Goodrich
TALA Debbie Ramcharran
TALA Fazia Guy
TALA Fiona Ritchie
TALA Jennifer Williams
TALA Kasia Luczko-Kimpton
TALA Katrina Panton-Bent
TALA
Louise Beggs
TALA Martina Gasparova
TALA Myri Physicos
TALA Nancy Sands
TALA Paige Roberts-Gent
TALA Patsy Williams
TALA Pearl Pancrace
TALA Shereen Onemokpe 
TALA Tarique Wells
TALA Tina Krelle
Resources TALA Jo-Ann Woodward
Mid-day Meal Supervisor Harris Haxhia

EAL Team:

EAL TALA Bhavna Vijapura

Admin Team:

HR & Finance Officer  Tammy Wallace
Senior Administrator  Tania Chalmers
Administrator  Rebekah Woodward
PA to Governing Body Katy Byrne
Advanced IT Technician Michelle Petrou

Premises Team:

Senior Premises Officer Ashley Sullivan
Premises Officer Ed Sethardwright
Premises Assistant Naomi Vernon
Premises Assistant Orlando Guerro Manzaba

Children's Centre Streatham and Norwood Area:


Better Start Area Manager Phyllis Hayden
Deputy Manager  Tracey Lattimore
Deputy Better Start Manager  Mark Gillard
Senior Administrator Jessie Hammans
Administrator  Catherine Medina
Administrator Natalie Smith
Better Start Worker Adele Malyon
Better Start Worker Barbara Moonan
Better Start Worker Eunice Millet
Better Start Worker Maureen Shand
Early Years and Family Practitioners Ashley Flood
Early Years and Family Practitioners Deon Mitchell
Early Years and Family Practitioners Jaiyeola Gooding
Early Years and Family Practitioners Malgorzata Friedl

Breakfast and After School Club:

Manager Derek Tejan-Sie
BC & ASC Assistant Charlotte Hennessy
ASC Assistant  Coralia Amadou-Balazs
BC & ASC Assistant Deleesha Mcfarlane
BC & ASC Assistant Fiona Fruchtenicht-Ritchie
BC & ASC Assistant  Jane Barry
BC Assistant Latifah Mcfarlane-Fisher
BC & ASC Assistant Michelle Churchill-Asiedu
BC & ASC Assistant Monika Mehmood
BC Assistant  Mugeera Haque
ASC Assistant Monique Bowen
BC Assistant Ornella Gaia Meli
BC & ASC Assistant  Paige Roberts-Gent
BC & ASC Assistant Pearl Pancrace
ASC Assistant Rebekah Woodward
BC & ASC Assistant Sonia Simon

Music and Sports Coaches:

Music Teacher Lambeth Music
Drumming Teacher Derek Gayle
Football Coach Lionel Best
Football Coach Harris Haxhia